Add To Cart Adding To Cart... Product was added! You must agree with the Terms and Conditions of sales to check out. Estimate Estimating... Recover your Password See all results Starting at Pre-Order Pre-Ordering... Product was pre-orderd!
Free Shipping on $500 Purchase And More! Contact | 590(0)590 320 145 | contact@planetrum.com |

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEBSITE OR SUBMITTING ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION. BY USING THIS WEBSITE YOU ARE AGREEING TO THESE PRIVACY TERMS. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE, DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE. WE HAVE THE RIGHT TO CHANGE OUR PRIVACY POLICY AT ANY TIME. IF THE PRIVACY POLICY IS CHANGED IT IS EFFECTIVE IMMEDIATELY. BE SURE TO CHECK BACK PERIODICALLY FOR ANY CHANGES THAT MIGHT OCCUR.


COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY

This privacy policy is applicable to this website, www.planetrum.com. We respect the privacy of every individual who uses the Site and we are committed to protecting the privacy of our users' personal information. Planetrum will only process and use the data obtained through the Site for our own personal purposes.

SHARING NON-PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION

Planetrum will share aggregate demographic information with its partners. This is not linked to any personal information that can identify any individual person.


DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Planetrum is committed to keeping your personal information strictly confidential. When we collect your personal information (i.e. name, address, email, telephone number, and credit card information) it is in an effort to improve your shopping experience and to notify you about our products, services, answer inquiries, and promotional information. It is our policy not to disclose any of your personal information at any time, unless you tell us to do so. We do not sell, trade or rent your personal information to third parties. Planetrum respects the provisions of the National Commission of Data processing and Freedoms. In accordance with the Data-processing law and Freedoms of January 6, 1978, you have of a right access and correction of the data concerning you.

COOKIES

Our site uses cookies to personalize and improve your shopping experience. These cookies do not contain any confidential or personal information. They allow us to enhance your shopping experience at planetrum.com. For example, if you have added products to your shopping cart and suddenly have to log out of our site, you can return later that day and still have those items in your shopping cart.

How We Use Cookies

We use cookies for a variety of reasons detailed below. Unfortunately is most cases there are no industry standard options for disabling cookies without completely disabling the functionality and features they add to this site. It is recommended that you leave on all cookies if you are not sure whether you need them or not in case they are used to provide a service that you use.

Disabling Cookies

You can prevent the setting of cookies by adjusting the settings on your browser (see your browser Help for how to do this). Be aware that disabling cookies will affect the functionality of this and many other websites that you visit. Disabling cookies will usually result in also disabling certain functionality and features of the this site. Therefore it is recommended that you do not disable cookies.

The Cookies We Set

If you create an account with us then we will use cookies for the management of the signup process and general administration. These cookies will usually be deleted when you log out however in some cases they may remain afterwards to remember your site preferences when logged out.

This site offers newsletter or email subscription services and cookies may be used to remember if you are already registered and whether to show certain notifications which might only be valid to subscribed/unsubscribed users.

Third Party Cookies

In some special cases we also use cookies provided by trusted third parties. The following section details which third party cookies you might encounter through this site.

Third party analytics are used to track and measure usage of this site so that we can continue to produce engaging content. These cookies may track things such as how long you spend on the site or pages you visit which helps us to understand how we can improve the site for you.

We also use social media buttons and/or plugins on this site that allow you to connect with your social network in various ways. For these to work the following social media sites including; Facebook, Google+, will set cookies through our site which may be used to enhance your profile on their site or contribute to the data they hold for various purposes outlined in their respective privacy policies.


ORDERING

We request information from our customers when ordering from our site. The customer must provide contact information and financial information. This information is used for billing purposes and to fill the customer’s orders. If we have trouble processing an order, this contact information is used to get in touch with the user.

NEWSLETTER AND PROMOTIONAL MAILINGS

If a customer wishes to subscribe to our mailings, we ask for contact information such as name and email address. If at any time you wish to unsubscribe, simply follow the link in your newsletter to update your email preferences. You may also contact us directly to take you off our emailing list.

DATA SECURITY

We strive to protect the privacy of the information you share with us, and
 to protect your personal information off-line. We have undertaken reasonable 
efforts to implement security measures designed to protect all data we 
collect against unauthorized access, loss, misuse, and alteration of the 
information. We utilize industry standard security measures available 
through your browser, ensuring a low probability that your information can 
be read as it travels over the Internet.



CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

Planetrum, being a seller of alcohol beverages, takes its duty to prevent underage drinking very seriously. We do not solicit, market, or target this website to those under the age of 21, and we actively discourage those under 21 from visiting our website. We will not knowingly permit anyone under the age of 21 to participate in contests, promotions, mailings or events. If we discover that a person under the age of 21 has provided us with any personally identifiable information, we will delete that information from our systems as soon as possible.


THIRD PARTY SITES

The Site may contain links and pointers to other websites on the Internet
 that may be maintained by third parties. Such links are not controlled or
 endorsed by Planetrum or its affiliates. Planetrum and its affiliates 
are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such
 third-party websites. We do not control and are not responsible for the 
availability, accuracy, or currency of such third-party websites or any 
information, content, products or services accessible from such third-party 
websites. Once you exit the Site and enter another website, please be aware 
that those websites may have privacy policies that differ from the 
provisions provided herein. Planetrum recommends that you review the 
privacy policy and terms and conditions of those websites prior to use. Planetrum is not responsible for, and expressly disclaims, any and all 
liability related to actions of such linked websites, their terms and 
conditions and/or the content of such websites.

QUESTIONS REGARDING THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We will use reasonable efforts 
to comply with this Privacy Policy and will take reasonable action to 
correct any failures to comply with this Privacy Policy. If you have any
 questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, you may contact our Privacy 
Compliance Officer.


OUR ADDRESS

Planetrum 

21, rue Gambetta 

97122 Baie-Mahault (GUADELOUPE - FWI).

Back to Top